Robertson County Schools Expect Success!
SHS SCHOOL COUNSELING / GUIDANCE OFFICE
SHS SCHOOL COUNSELING / GUIDANCE OFFICE: 2010 SENIOR AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

SHS 2010 SENIOR AWARDS AND SCHOLARSHIPS

 

Jessica Adams-Hope Scholarship Potential

Abbey Anderson-Hope Scholarship Potential

Austin Anderson-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Austin Peay State University Scholarship, North Springfield Baptist Church Memorial Scholarship, U S Navy Scholar Award

Krystal Anderson-Hope Scholarship Potential

Laura Angel-Villalobos-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar,

Mindy Baker-Hope Scholarship Potential, University of Pittsburg Scholarship

Bianca Baltazar-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, English Achievement Award, Springfield Rotary Club Scholarship

Shaquille Barlow-Hope Scholarship Potential, Springfield Athletic Club Sherri Thaxton Memorial Scholarship, Boyce Smith Scholarship

Cresha Beasley-Hope Scholarship Potential

Caitlyn Benefiel-Hope Scholarship Potential, Austin Peay State University Scholarship, Union University Scholarship, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Lisa Jernigan Music Scholarship, National School Choral Award

Austin Bernestine-U S Marines Recruit and Scholarship

Rebecca Binkley-Hope Scholarship Potential

Keionna Bradley-Hope Scholarship Potential

Spencer Bradshaw-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Scholar, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, University of Tennessee at Knoxville Scholarship, Burger King Scholar, Comcast Leaders and Achievers Scholarship, Jack Diller Education Award from Predators, U S Navy Leadership Award

Kristen Breana Bratcher-Hope Scholarship Potential, Central High School Alumni Association Scholarship, American Coed Pageants Scholarship

Christian Burton-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Scholar, Lincoln Memorial University Scholarship, Tusculum College Scholarship, Union University Scholarship

Ricquisha Bush-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Fisk University Scholarship, U S Marines Athlete Award, Daughters of the American Colonists Award

Kristen Carter-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Prudential Spirit of Community Award, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Jack Diller Education Award from Predators

Aidan Coulombe-Hope Scholarship Potential

Shawnee Crosby-Hope Scholarship Potential

Ashley Crouch-Hope Scholarship Potential, Burger King Scholar

Caleb Culwell-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Scholar,

Cassey Davis-Hope Scholarship Potential

Rachel Dean-Hope Scholarship Potential

Joshua Dickey-Hope Scholarship Potential, Volunteer State Community College Scholarship

Heather Dickson-Hope Scholarship Potential

John Dodd-Hope Scholarship Potential, U S Air Force Recruit and Scholarship

Thomas Doub-Hope Scholarship Potential

Mary Dumont-Hope Scholarship Potential

Corey Ellis-Hope Scholarship Potential

Joseph Ellis-Outstanding FFA Student

Joseph Farmer-Hope Scholarship Potential, Austin Peay State University Scholarship, National School Choral Award

Donald Ben Felts-Hope Scholarship Potential, Outstanding Ag Education Student, U S Air Force Recruit and Scholarship

Molly Fields-Hope Scholarship Potential, Belmont University Scholarship, Union University Scholarship, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Cumberland Electric Membership Corporation

Marja Fisher-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, U S Marines Scholar Award, Robert L. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Darryl Ford-Southwest Baptist University Grant

Alex Friend-Hope Scholarship Potential

Franklin Haley-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence,

Hillary Hannabass-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Centre College Scholarship, Rhodes College Scholarship, Sewanee-The University of the South Scholarship, University of Evansville Scholarship, Optimist Club Scholarship, Springfield Radiology Associates Scholarship, U S Air Force Outstanding Science Award, Outstanding Instrumental Musician Award, Wayne Shewmaker Science Award

Hunter Harrington-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Tennessee Tech University Scholarship

Walter Harrington-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Austin Peay State University Scholarship, Freed-Hardeman University Scholarship, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, Optimist Club Scholarship, U S Marines Semper Fi Music Award, John Philip Sousa Band Award, Foydell Carver Math Award

Jermey Harris-Hope Scholarship Potential

Katie Beth Hayes-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, English Excellence Award, American Legion Citizenship Award, Austin Peay State University Scholarship, , Freed-Hardeman University Scholarship, Alpha Delta Kappa Honor Sorority Scholarship, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Kristin Lynn Duffy Memorial Beta Club Scholarship, Optimist Club Scholarship Alternate, Robertson County Education Association Betty Sue Murphy Scholarship, Springfield Kiwanis / Key Club Scholarship, U S Navy Leadership Award

Abilene Hernandez Ambriz-Hope Scholarship Potential

Grant Herndon-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, University of Tennessee at Knoxville Scholarship, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Big Brother Big Sister Scholarship, Community Foundation of Middle Tennessee Eunice Lou Gower McHugh Scholarship, Optimist Club Scholarship Alternate, Springfield Rotary Club Scholarship

Marissa Hester-Hope Scholarship Potential

Rachel Hoge-Hope Scholarship Potential

Kathryn Hutcheson-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, University of Tennessee at Knoxville Scholarship, Burger King Scholar, , National Beta Club Scholarship, Springfield Industrial Corporation Scholarship, Tennessee Elks Association Scholarship, A. J. “Bud” Weisbord Memorial Scholarship

Curhon Jamison-Winifred K. Miller Library/Media Center Award

Vicente Jaramillo-Hope Scholarship Potential

Macy Johnson-Volunteer State Community College-Community Bank & Trust Scholarship

Patricia Jones-Hope Scholarship Potential

Mary Keymon-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, HOSA Scholarship, Barry Baker CTE Scholarship

Christopher Kibler-Hope Scholarship Potential

Ryan King-SALUTATORIAN, Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, American Legion Citizenship Award, Austin Peay State University Scholarship, National Association of Secondary Principals Leadership Award, Scholarship Foundation Scholarship, U S Navy Leadership Award, Lisa Jernigan Music Scholarship, National School Choral Award

Bethany Krisle-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Tennessee Tech University Scholarship, Beth Null Dorris/State Farm Scholarship, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, Nashville Sports Council Good Sport Scholarship, Springfield Rotary Club Scholarship, Wendy’s High School Heisman SHS Nominee, U S Army Scholar/Athlete Award, Springfield Athletic Club Sherri Thaxton Memorial Scholarship

Jared Leftrick-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Prudential Spirit of Community Award, U S Navy Leadership Award

Huajun Liu-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Barry Baker Business Award, Sewanee-The University of the South Scholarship, Tennessee Tech University Scholarship, CIC Foundation, Inc Foundation, Scarlett Family Foundation Scholarship, Tennessee Concrete Association 2nd Place Essay Contest Winner

Anna Luke-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Scholar,

Nickolas Luttrell-VALEDICTORIAN, Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Woodman of the World History Award, Centre College Scholarship, Rhodes College Scholarship, University of Tennessee at Knoxville Scholarship, National Merit Scholarship Program Letter of Commendation, Peter P. Koss Science Scholarship from Class of 1949

Erin Lynn-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence,

Jasmine Mason-Hope Scholarship Potential, Big Brother Big Sister Award

Adam Meeker-Hope Scholarship Potential, UNARCO Charles Ed Highsmith Scholarship

Alexis Meneese-Hope Scholarship Potential, University of Tennessee at Knoxville Scholarship

Kayla Meyers-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Tech University-Beth Null Dorris/State Farm Scholarship, Jack Diller Education Award from Predators

Matthew Miles-Hope Scholarship Potential

Carlos Mitchell-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Cantrell Foundation Scholarship, U S Air Force Outstanding Math Award

Tyler Moore-Hope Scholarship Potential, Burger King Scholar, Muzak Heart and Soul Foundation Noise Music Program Honor

Latori Mulzac-Hope Scholarship Potential, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Cantrell Foundation Scholarship

Perla Munoz-Hope Scholarship Potential

Miranda Neal-Hope Scholarship Potential

Trace O'Neill-Hope Scholarship Potential, Springfield Baptist Church Jewell and Garnet Taylor Scholarship

Taylor Odle-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, University of Tennessee at Knoxville Scholarship, Vanderbilt University Scholarship, Big Brother Big Sister Award, Coca-Cola Scholars Foundations, National Beta Club Scholarship, Skyline Auxiliary Scholarship, Springfield Baptist Church Thomas Ewing Austin Scholarship, National School Choral Award

Zachary Odum-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Austin Peay State University Scholarship, Martin Methodist College Scholarship, Middle Tennessee State University Scholarship, Curtis Holland Tennis Scholarship, Jack Diller Education Award from Predators, National Dixie Youth Baseball Scholarship, Scholarship Foundation Scholarship, Wendy’s High School Heisman SHS Nominee

Beatrice Osborne-Hope Scholarship Potential, Springfield Civitan Club Scholarship

Steven Palmer-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, DAR Good Citizenship Award, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Sunny Patel-Hope Scholarship Potential

Natasha Patterson-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Western Kentucky University Scholarship, Rita French Memorial Scholarship

Andrew Plymill-Hope Scholarship Potential, North Springfield Baptist Church Memorial Scholarship

Elliott Pratt-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, U S Marines Scholar Award

Jaime Ramey-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, U S Air Force Academy Scholarship, Daughters of the American Revolution Junior ROTC Medal, Tennessee American Legion Cadet of the Year Award SHS Nominee

Jarrett Rausch-Hope Scholarship Potential

Anthony Scott Reynolds-Hope Scholarship Potential, Cumberland University Scholarship, U S Army Scholar/Athlete Award

Gabriela Samaniego Zambrano-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Scholar

Shaquille Scharkley-Southwest Baptist University Grant

Stephanie Seaborn-Hope Scholarship Potential, Big Brother Big Sister Award

Joh'lita Shepeard-Hope Scholarship Potential

Brittany Simpson-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Scholar,

Ciara Snorton-Hope Scholarship Potential

Christian Spicer-Hope Scholarship Potential, Cumberland University Scholarship

Cory Stanton-Hope Scholarship Potential, Clemson University Scholarship, U S Navy Athlete Award

Cody Stutesman-Hope Scholarship Potential, Austin Peay State University Scholarship

Dominic Sulezich-Hope Scholarship Potential

Dylan Tomlinson-Hope Scholarship Potential, U S Marines Recruit and Scholarship

Jordan Vaughn-Hope Scholarship Potential

Bianca Walker-Springfield Pacesetters Club Scholarship

Joshua West-U S Marines Athlete Award

Megan Wheeler-Hope Scholarship Potential, Family and Consumer Science Award

Lashonna Willis-Hope Scholarship Potential, Presidential Award for Educational Excellence, Tennessee Scholar, Agnes Scott College Scholarship, Belmont University Scholarship, Tennessee Tech University Scholarship, Union University Scholarship, University of Tennessee at Knoxville Scholarship, Bransford Alumni Association Scholarship, Cantrell Foundation Scholarship, I-Care of Robertson County Scholarship, NorthCrest Auxiliary Scholarship, Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc Upsilon Sigma Chapter Scholarship

Samantha Wilson-Hope Scholarship Potential, Tennessee Scholar, Big Brother Big Sister Award

Katherine Worley-Hope Scholarship Potential, U S Air Force Scholar/Athlete Award

Joseph Wright-Hope Scholarship Potential